Aug 25, 2010

i had the suhweeeeetest dream.

see, i've been bugging my mom for a while now to let me transfer to a school far enough that i'll be able to live on campus. it really is actually my decision, but i ask her cus i know she'll say it's up to me and that makes me wana stay home. for some reason?! but for a year or something, i'd like to see how it would feel to live on campus. from all the movies i saw, it doesn't seem like my college years would be complete without it. hahaha.

anyway, i dreamt it was moving day.. i was moving onto campus at this ridiculous college, i didn't bother to find out the name but it was amazing. so architecturally beautiful and it was massive. i ended up on floor 2505.. i don't know if that has any significance but when i got into my dorm (which was as big as a whole floor of my house) all my friends were lounging on the couches. shit, so chill.

i wanna do it. maybe i will.. someday.

To dream that you are moving away, signifies your desire or need for change. It may also mean an end to a situation or relationship; you are moving on. Alternatively, it indicates your determination and issues regarding dependence/independence.

1 comment:

cas said...

mmhmm agreeeeeed!
no 'lationship drama. But yeah i could go for some sweet nothings being whispered into my ears. BAHAHA